SM
Netherlands vs. France: 3 hrs 40 mins
Upcoming predictions and previews
Collect News Data

ICC T20 World Cup 2024: Confirmed squads, fixtures, team previews, tournament format

:Headline: ICC T20 World Cup 2024: Confirmed squads, fixtures, team previews, tournament format:
Sports Mole takes a look at when and where the 2024 ICC Men's T20 World Cup will take place, as well as confirmed squads, team previews, fixtures, results and the tournament format.
Sports Mole

A spectacular summer schedule of international cricket is in store this year, starting with the ninth edition of the 2024 ICC Men's T20 World Cup, which is now underway.

The eagerly-anticipated biennial extravaganza, co-hosted by the USA and West Indies, will be contested by a record 20 nations for the first time, an expansion from the 16 teams that competed at the 2022 tournament.

England are the defending champions following their success in Australia two years ago, but they are among a number of nations vying for glory in a wide-open competition this time around.

Here, Sports Mole takes a closer look at when and where the 2024 ICC Men's T20 World Cup is taking place, as well as confirmed squads, team previews, fixtures, results and the tournament format.


Where is the 2024 ICC T20 World Cup taking place?

The 2024 ICC T20 World Cup is the first cricket competition to feature matches played in the USA and in any other country in the Americas outside the West Indies, who last hosted a T20 tournament in 2010.

A total of nine venues, six in the West Indies and three in the USA, are being used to stage this year's tournament. These are:

West Indies:

Sir Vivian Richards Stadium - North Sound, Antigua & Barbuda
Kensington Oval - Bridgetown, Barbados
Guyana National Stadium - Georgetown, Guyana
Daren Sammy Cricket Ground - Gros Islet, Saint Lucia
Arnos Vale Ground - Kingstown, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines
Brian Lara Cricket Academy - San Fernando, Trinidad & Tobago

USA:

Central Broward Park & Broward County Stadium - Lauderhill, Florida
Nassau County International Cricket Stadium - Long Island, New York
Grand Prairie Cricket Stadium - Dallas, Texas

Brian Lara Cricket Academy in Trinidad & Tobago and Guyana National Stadium in Guyana will host one semi-final each on June 26/27, while Kensington Oval in Barbados will stage the final on June 29.


Tournament format

The ninth edition of the ICC T20 World Cup features a record number of 20 teams. Co-hosts West Indies and the USA qualified automatically, as did all ICC full members. Afghanistan and Sri Lanka qualified courtesy of being the next two highest-placed nations in the T20 rankings, while the remaining places were filled by other ICC members via the T20 World Cup Qualifiers.

Scotland and Ireland advanced from the Europe Qualifier, Papua New Guinea progressed from the East Asian-Pacific Qualifier, Canada were successful in the Americas Qualifier, Nepal and Oman advanced from the Asia Qualifier, and Namibia and Uganda progressed from the Africa Qualifier.

All 20 nations are competing from the off in an initial group stage and they have each been separated into four groups of five, with each team playing a minimum of four matches against their other group members.

The top two teams from each group will progress to the Super 8s stage of the tournament, while the bottom three nations from each group will be eliminated.

The Super 8s, which will take place solely in the Caribbean, will see the remaining eight nations split into another two groups (Group 1 and Group 2) and teams will play three matches against their other group members to determine the semi-finalists.

India, Pakistan, Australia, England, New Zealand, West Indies, South Africa and Sri Lanka have all been seeded to help with the planning and schedule for the Super 8s stage. Should they advance from the initial group stage, they will be placed in either Group 1 or 2 based on their seeding, rather than their final position in the initial group stage.

The top two teams from Group 1 and 2 will progress to the semi-finals, with the winners of each group facing the runners-up of the other group. The winners of both semi-finals will then advance to the final held in Barbados on June 29.


Tournament rules

The 2024 ICC T20 World Cup sees two teams face 20 overs in each match, unless one team is bowled out beforehand or the team batting second successfully chases down their target before then.

Each innings will begin with a six-over powerplay, with different fielding restrictions required in that period.

During each match, teams will be allowed two unsuccessful reviews per innings.

All matches are expected to last three hours and 10 minutes, with one hour and 25 minutes allocated for each innings, separated by a 20-minute interval.

During the initial group stage and Super 8s, a minimum of five overs per team must be bowled to constitute a result, but that will rise to 10 overs in the semi-finals and final. If a match is stopped after that point due to weather conditions, then DLS (Duckworth Lewis Stern method) will be used to decide the winner.

Both the first semi-final and final have a reserve day, but it has been decided that the second semi-final will only be allowed an additional 250 minutes of time.

If India reach the semi-finals, it has already been decided they will play in the second game in Guyana because of the match timings.

In the event of a tie (both teams scoring the same number of runs), the match will go to a super over where each team will face six balls and the highest scoring team wins. If the super over finishes as a tie, then super overs will continue to be played until there is a winner.

The 2024 ICC T20 World Cup is the first to use stop-clocks, a permanent addition to all white-ball internationals, that regulate time taken between overs. The bowling team must be ready to begin each over within 60 seconds of the completion of the previous over. An electronic clock, counting down from 60 to zero, is displayed at each stadium and there is onus on the third umpire to determine the start of the clock.

The bowling team will initially be given two warnings should they fail to be ready to bowl the first ball of their next over within the 60 seconds of the previous over, but any subsequent breaches would lead to a five-run penalty per incident.

There are a few exceptions to this rule as the stop-clock can be cancelled for the following situations:

• When a new batter comes to the wicket between overs
• An official drinks interval has been called
• The umpires have approved the on-field treatment of an injury to a batter or fielder
• The time lost is for any circumstances beyond the control of the fielding team


Groups and Fixtures

Group A: India, Pakistan, USA, Ireland, Canada
Group B: England, Australia, Namibia, Scotland, Oman
Group C: West Indies, New Zealand, Afghanistan, Uganda, Papua New Guinea
Group D: South Africa, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Netherlands, Nepal

Group A fixtures & results


Sun, June 2: USA vs. Canada - Grand Prairie, Dallas (1:30am BST) | USA won by seven wickets (14 balls left)
Wed, June 5: India vs. Ireland - Long Island, New York (3:30pm BST) | India won by eight wickets (46 balls left)
Thur, June 6: USA vs. Pakistan - Grand Prairie, Dallas (4:30pm BST) | USA won in a Super Over by five runs
Fri, June 7: Canada vs. Ireland - Long Island, New York (3:30pm BST) | Canada won by 12 runs
Sun, June 9: India vs. Pakistan - Long Island, New York (3:30pm BST) | India won by six runs
Tue, June 11: Pakistan vs. Canada - Long Island, New York (3:30pm BST) | Pakistan won by seven wickets (15 balls left)
Wed, June 12: USA vs. India - Long Island, New York (3:30pm BST) | India won by seven wickets (10 balls left)
Fri, June 14: USA vs. Ireland - Lauderhill, Florida (3:30pm BST) | No result (match abandoned without a ball bowled)
Sat, June 15: India vs. Canada - Lauderhill, Florida (3:30pm BST) No result (match abandoned without a ball bowled)
Sun, June 16: Pakistan vs. Ireland - Lauderhill, Florida (3:30pm BST) Pakistan won by three wickets

Group B fixtures & results


Mon, June 3: Namibia vs. Oman - Bridgetown, Barbados (1:30am BST) | Namibia won in a Super Over by 11 runs
Tue, June 4: England vs. Scotland - Bridgetown, Barbados (3:30pm BST) | No result (match cancelled due to rain after Scotland had completed 10 overs)
Thur, June 6: Australia vs. Oman - Bridgetown, Barbados (1:30am BST) | Australia won by 39 runs
Thur, June 6: Namibia vs. Scotland - Bridgetown, Barbados (8:00pm BST) | Scotland won by five wickets (nine balls left)
Sat, June 8: Australia vs. England - Bridgetown, Barbados (6:00pm BST) | Australia won by 36 runs
Sun, June 9: Oman vs. Scotland - North Sound, Antigua & Barbuda (6:00pm BST) | Scotland won by seven wickets (41 balls left)
Wed, June 12: Australia vs. Namibia - North Sound, Antigua & Barbuda (1:30am BST) | Australia won by nine wickets (86 balls left)
Thur, June 13: England vs. Oman - North Sound, Antigua & Barbuda (8:00pm BST) | England won by eight wickets
Sat, June 15: Namibia vs. England - North Sound, Antigua & Barbuda (6:00pm BST) England won by 47 wins (DLS method)
Sun, June 16: Australia vs. Scotland - Gros Islet, Saint Lucia (1:30am BST) Australia won by five wickets (two balls left)

Group C fixtures & results


Sun, June 2: West Indies vs. Papua New Guinea - Georgetown, Guyana (3:30pm BST) | West Indies won by five wickets (six balls left)
Tue, June 4: Afghanistan vs. Uganda - Georgetown, Guyana (1:30am BST) | Afghanistan won by 125 runs
Thur, June 6: Papua New Guinea vs. Uganda - Georgetown, Guyana (12:30am BST) | Uganda won by three wickets (10 balls left)
Sat, June 8: New Zealand vs. Afghanistan - Georgetown, Guyana (12:30am BST) | Afghanistan won by 84 runs
Sun, June 9: West Indies vs. Uganda - Georgetown, Guyana (1:30am BST) | West Indies won by 134 runs
Thur, June 13: West Indies vs. New Zealand - San Fernando, Trinidad & Tobago (1:30am BST) | West Indies won by 13 runs
Fri, June 14: Afghanistan vs. Papua New Guinea - San Fernando, Trinidad & Tobago (1:30am BST) | Afghanistan won by seven wickets (29 balls left)
Sat, June 15: New Zealand vs. Uganda - San Fernando, Trinidad & Tobago (1:30am BST) | New Zealand won by nine wickets
Mon, June 17: New Zealand vs. Papua New Guinea - San Fernando, Trinidad & Tobago (3:30pm BST) | New Zealand won by seven wickets
Tue, June 18: West Indies vs. Afghanistan - Gros Islet, Saint Lucia (1:30am BST) | West Indies won by 104 runs

Group D fixtures & results


Mon, June 3: Sri Lanka vs. South Africa - Long Island, New York (3:30pm BST) | South Africa won by six wickets (22 balls left)
Tue, June 4: Netherlands vs. Nepal - Grand Prairie, Texas (4:30pm BST) | Netherlands won by six wickets (eight balls left)
Sat, June 8: Sri Lanka vs. Bangladesh - Grand Prairie, Texas (1:30am BST) | Sri Lanka won by two wickets (6 balls left)
Sat, June 8: Netherlands vs. South Africa - Long Island, New York (3.30pm BST) | South Africa won by four wickets (seven balls left)
Mon, June 10: South Africa vs. Bangladesh - Long Island, New York (3:30pm BST) | South Africa won by four runs
Wed, June 12: Sri Lanka vs. Nepal - Lauderhill, Florida (12:30am BST) | No result (match abandoned without a ball bowled)
Thur, June 13: Bangladesh vs. Netherlands - Kingstown, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines (3:30pm BST) | Bangladesh won by 25 runs
Sat, June 15: South Africa vs. Nepal - Kingstown, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines (12:30am BST) | South Africa won by one run
Mon, June 17: Bangladesh vs. Nepal - Kingstown, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines (12:30am BST) | Bangladesh won by 21 runs
Mon, June 17: Sri Lanka vs. Netherlands - Gros Islet, Saint Lucia (1:30am BST) | Sri Lanka won by 83 runs

Full Super 8s fixtures:


Group 1 - India, Australia, Afghanistan, Bangladesh
Group 2 - USA, England, West Indies, South Africa

Group 1 fixtures:


Thur, June 20: Afghanistan vs. India - Bridgetown, Barbados (3:30pm BST) | India won by 47 runs
Fri, June 21: Australia vs. Bangladesh - North Sound, Antigua & Barbuda (1:30am BST) | Australia won by 28 runs (DLS method)
Sat, June 22: India vs. Bangladesh - North Sound, Antigua & Barbuda (3:30pm BST)
Sun, June 23: Afghanistan vs. Australia - Kingstown, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines (1:30am BST)
Mon, June 24: Australia vs. India - Gros Islet, Saint Lucia (3:30pm BST)
Tue, June 25: Afghanistan vs. Bangladesh - Kingstown, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines (1:30am BST)

Group 2 fixtures:


Wed, June 19: USA vs. South Africa - North Sound, Antigua & Barbuda (3:30pm BST) | South Africa won by 18 runs
Thur, June 20: England vs. West Indies - Gros Islet, Saint Lucia (1:30am BST) | England won by eight wickets (15 balls left)
Fri, June 21: England vs. South Africa - Gros Islet, Saint Lucia (3:30pm BST)
Sat, June 22: USA vs. West Indies - Bridgetown, Barbados (1:30am BST)
Sun, June 23: USA vs. England - Bridgetown, Barbados (3:30pm BST)
Mon, June 24: West Indies vs. South Africa - North Sound, Antigua & Barbuda (1:30am BST)

Knockout stage:


Wed, June 26 (reserve day June 27): Semi-Final 1 - San Fernando, Trinidad & Tobago (1:30am BST)
Thur, June 27: Semi-Final 2 - Georgetown, Guyana (3:30pm BST)
Sat, June 29: Final - Bridgetown, Barbados (3:30pm BST)

Confirmed squads and team previews:

AFGHANISTAN

Head coach: Jonathan Trott
Captain: Rashid Khan
How they qualified: T20 rankings
Previous T20 World Cup appearances: 2010, 2012, 2014, 2016, 2021, 2022
Best result: Super 10s (2016)

Squad: Rashid Khan (c), Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Ibrahim Zadran, Azmatullah Omarzai, Najibullah Zadran, Mohammad Ishaq, Mohammad Nabi, Gulbadin Naib, Karim Janat, Nangyal Kharoti, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Noor Ahmad, Naveen-ul-Haq, Fazalhaq Farooqi, Fareed Ahmad Malik


AUSTRALIA

Head coach: Andrew McDonald
Captain: Mitchell Marsh
How they qualified: ICC full member
Previous T20 World Cup appearances: 2007, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2016, 2021, 2022
Best result: Winners (2021)

Squad: Mitchell Marsh (c), Ashton Agar, Pat Cummins, Tim David, Nathan Ellis, Cameron Green, Josh Hazlewood, Travis Head, Josh Inglis, Glenn Maxwell, Mitchell Starc, Marcus Stoinis, Matthew Wade, David Warner, Adam Zampa


BANGLADESH

Head coach: Chandika Hathurusingha
Captain: Najmul Hossain Shanto
How they qualified: ICC full member
Previous T20 World Cup appearances: 2007, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2016, 2021, 2022
Best result: Second Round (2007, 2014, 2016, 2021, 2022)

Squad: Najmul Hossain Shanto (c), Taskin Ahmed, Litton Das, Soumya Sarkar, Tanzid Hasan Tamim, Shakib Al Hasan, Tawhid Hridoy, Mahmud Ullah Riyad, Jaker Ali Anik, Tanvir Islam, Shak Mahedi Hasan, Rishad Hossain, Mustafizur Rahman, Shoriful Islam, Tanzim Hasan Sakib


CANADA

Head coach: Pubudu Dassanayake
Captain: Saad Bin Zafar
How they qualified: Americas Qualifier
Previous T20 World Cup appearances: N/A
Best result: N/A

Squad: Saad Bin Zafar (c), Aaron Johnson, Ravinderpal Singh, Navneet Dhaliwal, Kaleem Sana, Dilon Heyliger, Jeremy Gordon, Nikhil Dutta, Pargat Singh, Nicholas Kirton, Rayyankhan Pathan, Junaid Siddiqui, Dilpreet Bajwa, Shreyas Movva, Rishiv Joshi


ENGLAND

Head coach: Matthew Mott
Captain: Jos Buttler
How they qualified: ICC full member
Previous T20 World Cup appearances: 2007, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2016, 2021, 2022
Best result: Winners (2010 & 2022)

Squad: Jos Buttler (c), Moeen Ali, Jofra Archer, Jonathan Bairstow, Harry Brook, Sam Curran, Ben Duckett, Tom Hartley, Will Jacks, Chris Jordan, Liam Livingstone, Adil Rashid, Phil Salt, Reece Topley, Mark Wood


INDIA

Head coach: Rahul Dravid
Captain: Rohit Sharma
How they qualified: ICC full member
Previous T20 World Cup appearances: 2007, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2016, 2021, 2022
Best result: Winners (2007)

Squad: Rohit Sharma (c), Hardik Pandya, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Virat Kohli, Suryakumar Yadav, Rishabh Pant, Sanju Samson, Shivam Dube, Ravindra Jadeja, Axar Patel, Kuldeep Yadav, Yuzvendra Chahal, Arshdeep Singh, Jasprit Bumrah, Mohammed Siraj


IRELAND

Head coach: Heinrich Malan
Captain: Paul Stirling
How they qualified: Europe Qualifier
Previous T20 World Cup appearances: 2009, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2016, 2021, 2022
Best result: Super 8s (2009)

Squad: Paul Stirling (c), Mark Adair, Ross Adair, Andrew Balbirnie, Curtis Campher, Gareth Delany, George Dockrell, Graham Hume, Josh Little, Barry McCarthy, Neil Rock, Harry Tector, Lorcan Tucker, Ben White, Craig Young


NAMIBIA

Head coach: Pierre de Bruyn
Captain: Gerhard Erasmus
How they qualified: Africa Qualifier
Previous T20 World Cup appearances: 2021, 2022
Best result: Super 12s (2021)

Squad: Gerhard Erasmus (c), Zane Green, Michael Van Lingen, Dylan Leicher, Ruben Trumpelmann, Jack Brassell, Ben Shikongo, Tangeni Lungameni, Niko Davin, JJ Smit, Jan Frylinck, JP Kotze, David Wiese, Bernard Scholtz, Malan Kruger, PD Blignaut


NEPAL

Head coach: Monty Desai
Captain: Rohit Paudel
How they qualified: Asia Qualifier
Previous T20 World Cup appearances: 2014
Best result: Group Stage (2014)

Squad: Rohit Paudel (c), Aasif Sheikh, Anil Kumar Sah, Kushal Bhurtel, Kushal Malla, Dipendra Singh Airee, Lalit Rajbanshi, Karan KC, Gulshan Jha, Sompal Kami, Pratis GC, Sundeep Jora, Abinash Bohara, Sagar Dhakal, Kamal Singh Airee


NETHERLANDS

Head coach: Ryan Cook
Captain: Scott Edwards
How they qualified: Europe Qualifier
Previous T20 World Cup appearances: 2009, 2014, 2016, 2021, 2022
Best result: Super 10s (2014)

Squad: Scott Edwards (c), Aryan Dutt, Bas de Leede, Kyle Klein, Logan van Beek, Max O'Dowd, Michael Levitt, Paul van Meekeren, Ryan Klein, Saqib Zulfiqar, Sybrand Engelbrecht, Teja Nidamanuru, ⁠⁠Tim Pringle, Vikram Singh, Viv Kingma, Wesley Barresi


NEW ZEALAND

Head coach: Gary Stead
Captain: Kane Williamson
How they qualified: ICC full member
Previous T20 World Cup appearances: 2007, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2016, 2021, 2022
Best result: Runners-up (2021)

Squad: Kane Williamson (c), Finn Allen, Trent Boult, Michael Bracewell, Mark Chapman, Devon Conway, Lockie Ferguson, Matt Henry, Daryl Mitchell, Jimmy Neesham, Glenn Phillips, Rachin Ravindra, Mitchell Santner, Ish Sodhi, Tim Southee


OMAN

Head coach: Duleep Mendis
Captain: Aqib Ilyas
How they qualified: Asia Qualifier
Previous T20 World Cup appearances: 2016, 2021
Best result: Group Stage (2016 & 2021)

Squad: Aqib Ilyas (c), Zeeshan Maqsood, Kashyap Prajapati, Pratik Athavale, Ayaan Khan, Shoaib Khan, Mohammad Nadeem, Naseem Khushi, Mehran Khan, Bilal Khan, Rafiullah, Kaleemullah, Fayyaz Butt, Shakeel Ahmad, Khalid Kail


PAPUA NEW GUINEA

Head coach: Tatenda Taibu
Captain: Assadollah Vala
How they qualified: East Asian-Pacific Qualifier
Previous T20 World Cup appearances: 2021
Best result: Group Stage (2021)

Squad: Assadollah Vala (c), Alei Nao, Chad Soper, CJ Amini, Hila Vare, Hiri Hiri, Jack Gardner, John Kariko, Kabua Vagi Morea, Kipling Doriga, Lega Siaka, Norman Vanua, Sema Kamea, Sese Bau, Tony Ura


PAKISTAN

Head coach: Gary Kirsten
Captain: Babar Azam
How they qualified: ICC full member
Previous T20 World Cup appearances: 2007, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2016, 2021, 2022
Best result: Winners (2009)

Squad: Babar Azam (c), Abrar Ahmed, Azam Khan, Fakhar Zaman, Haris Rauf, Iftikhar Ahmed, Imad Wasim, Mohammad Abbas Afridi, Mohammad Amir, Mohammad Rizwan, Naseem Shah, Saim Ayub, Shadab Khan, Shaheen Shah Afridi, Usman Khan


SCOTLAND

Head coach: Doug Watson
Captain: Richie Berrington
How they qualified: Europe Qualifier
Previous T20 World Cup appearances: 2007, 2009, 2016, 2021, 2022
Best result: Super 12s (2021)

Squad: Richie Berrington (c), Matthew Cross, Brad Currie, Chris Greaves, Oli Hairs, Jack Jarvis, Michael Jones, Michael Leask, Brandon McMullen, George Munsey, Safyaan Sharif, Chris Sole, Charlie Tear, Mark Watt, Brad Wheal


SOUTH AFRICA

Head coach: Rob Walter
Captain: Aiden Markram
How they qualified: ICC full member
Previous T20 World Cup appearances: 2007, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2016, 2021, 2022
Best result: Semi-Finalists (2009 & 2014)

Squad: Aiden Markram (c), Ottniel Baartman, Gerald Coetzee, Quinton de Kock, Bjorn Fortuin, Reeza Hendricks, Marco Jansen, Heinrich Klaasen, Keshav Maharaj, David Miller, Anrich Nortje, Kagiso Rabada, Ryan Rickelton, Tabraiz Shamsi, Tristan Stubbs


SRI LANKA

Head coach: Chris Silverwood
Captain: Wanindu Hasaranga
How they qualified: T20 rankings
Previous T20 World Cup appearances: 2007, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2016, 2021, 2022
Best result: Winners (2014)

Squad: Wanindu Hasaranga (c), Charith Asalanka, Kusal Mendis, Pathum Nissanka, Kamindu Mendis, Sadeera Samarawickrama, Angelo Mathews, Dasun Shanaka, Dhananjaya De Silva, Maheesh Theekshana, Dunith Wellalage, Dushmantha Chameera, Nuwan Thushara, Matheesha Pathirana, Dilshan Madushanka


UGANDA

Head coach: Abhay Sharma
Captain: Brian Masaba
How they qualified: Africa Qualifier
Previous T20 World Cup appearances: N/A
Best result: N/A

Squad: Brian Masaba (c), Simon Ssesazi, Roger Mukasa, Cosmas Kyewuta, Dinesh Nakrani, Fred Achelam, Kenneth Waiswa, Alpesh Ramjani, Frank Nsubuga, Henry Ssenyondo, Bilal Hassun, Robinson Obuya, Riazat Ali Shah, Juma Miyaji, Ronak Patel


USA

Head coach: Stuart Law
Captain: Monank Patel
How they qualified: Co-hosts
Previous T20 World Cup appearances: N/A
Best result: N/A

Squad: Monank Patel (c), Aaron Jones, Andries Gous, Corey Anderson, Ali Khan, Harmeet Singh, Jessy Singh, Milind Kumar, Nisarg Patel, Nitish Kumar, Noshtush Kenjige, Saurabh Nethralvakar, Shadley Van Schalkwyk, Steven Taylor, Shayan Jahangir


WEST INDIES

Head coach: Daren Sammy
Captain: Rovman Powell
How they qualified: Co-hosts
Previous T20 World Cup appearances: 2007, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2016, 2021, 2022
Best result: Winners (2012 & 2016)

Squad: Rovman Powell (c), Alzarri Joseph, Johnson Charles, Roston Chase, Shimron Hetmyer, Jason Holder, Shai Hope, Akeal Hosein, Shamar Joseph, Brandon King, Gudakesh Motie, Nicholas Pooran, Andre Russell, Sherfane Rutherford, Romario Shepherd


body check tags ::

amp_article__544656 : Collect and Make Data not in DataBase  : 
last updated article - 2024-06-21 08:04:30:
html db last update - 2024-06-21 08:04:30 :

ex - 7200 : read : write cache and make html
Share this article now:
TE
Read Next:
Top 100 sporting moments of 2023: 20-11
>


Sports Mole provides in-depth previews and predictions for every match from the biggest leagues and competitions in world football.
AL
Sign up for our FREE daily preview newsletter direct to your inbox!
Read more about Rashid Khan Rahmanullah Gurbaz Ibrahim Zadran Azmatullah Omarzai Najibullah Zadran Mohammad Ishaq Mohammad Nabi Gulbadin Naib Karim Janat Nangyal Kharoti Mujeeb Ur Rahman Noor Ahmad Naveen-ul-Haq Fazalhaq Farooqi Fareed Ahmad Malik Mitchell Marsh Ashton Agar Pat Cummins Tim David Nathan Ellis Cameron Green Josh Hazlewood Travis Head Josh Inglis Glenn Maxwell Mitchell Starc Marcus Stoinis Matthew Wade David Warner Adam Zampa Najmul Hossain Shanto Taskin Ahmed Litton Das Soumya Sarkar Tanzid Hasan Tamim Shakib Al Hasan Tawhid Hridoy Mahmud Ullah Riyad Jaker Ali Anik Tanvir Islam Shak Mahedi Hasan Rishad Hossain Mustafizur Rahman Shoriful Islam Tanzim Hasan Sakib Saad Bin Zafar Aaron Johnson Ravinderpal Singh Navneet Dhaliwal Kaleem Sana Dilon Heyliger Jeremy Gordon Nikhil Dutta Pargat Singh Nicholas Kirton Rayyankhan Pathan Junaid Siddiqui Dilpreet Bajwa Shreyas Movva Rishiv Joshi Jos Buttler Moeen Ali Jofra Archer Jonathan Bairstow Harry Brook Sam Curran Ben Duckett Tom Hartley Will Jacks Chris Jordan Liam Livingstone Adil Rashid Phil Salt Reece Topley Mark Wood Rohit Sharma Hardik Pandya Yashasvi Jaiswal Virat Kohli Suryakumar Yadav Rishabh Pant Sanju Samson Shivam Dube Ravindra Jadeja Axar Patel Kuldeep Yadav Yuzvendra Chahal Arshdeep Singh Jasprit Bumrah Mohammed Siraj Paul Stirling Mark Adair Ross Adair Andrew Balbirnie Curtis Campher Gareth Delany George Dockrell Graham Hume Josh Little Barry McCarthy Neil Rock Harry Tector Lorcan Tucker Ben White Craig Young Gerhard Erasmus Zane Green Michael Van Lingen Dylan Leicher Ruben Trumpelmann Jack Brassell Ben Shikongo Tangeni Lungameni Niko Davin JJ Smit Jan Frylinck JP Kotze David Wiese Bernard Scholtz Malan Kruger PD Blignaut Rohit Paudel Aasif Sheikh Anil Kumar Sah Kushal Bhurtel Kushal Malla Alei Nao Ali Khan CJ Amini Karan KC Sese Bau Tony Ura Azam Khan Hila Vare Hiri Hiri Ish Sodhi Mark Watt Oli Hairs Pratis GC Rafiullah Ryan Cook Saim Ayub Shai Hope Aqib Ilyas Aryan Dutt Ayaan Khan Babar Azam Bilal Khan Brad Wheal Chad Soper Chris Sole Finn Allen Gary Stead Haris Rauf Imad Wasim Kyle Klein Lega Siaka Matt Henry Max O'Dowd Rob Walter Ryan Klein Sema Kamea Stuart Law Usman Khan Viv Kingma Aaron Jones Abrar Ahmed Brad Currie Daren Sammy Doug Watson Fayyaz Butt Gulshan Jha Jack Jarvis Jessy Singh John Kariko Juma Miyaji Kaleemullah Khalid Kail Mehran Khan Monty Desai Naseem Shah Ronak Patel Shadab Khan Shoaib Khan Sompal Kami Tim Southee Trent Boult Abhay Sharma Akeal Hosein Andries Gous Bas de Leede Bilal Hassun Brandon King Brian Masaba Charlie Tear David Miller Devon Conway Fakhar Zaman Fred Achelam Gary Kirsten Jack Gardner Jason Holder Kusal Mendis Marco Jansen Mark Chapman Matthew Mott Milind Kumar Monank Patel Nisarg Patel Nitish Kumar Norman Vanua Rahul Dravid Roger Mukasa Roston Chase Sagar Dhakal Sundeep Jora Vikram Singh Aiden Markram Andre Russell Anrich Nortje Bjorn Fortuin Chris Greaves Dasun Shanaka Duleep Mendis Frank Nsubuga George Munsey Harmeet Singh Jimmy Neesham Kagiso Rabada Matthew Cross Michael Jones Michael Leask Mohammad Amir Naseem Khushi Rovman Powell Scott Edwards Shakeel Ahmad Shamar Joseph Simon Ssesazi Steven Taylor Tatenda Taibu Abinash Bohara Alpesh Ramjani Alzarri Joseph Angelo Mathews Corey Anderson Cosmas Kyewuta Daryl Mitchell Dinesh Nakrani Gerald Coetzee Glenn Phillips Gudakesh Motie Heinrich Malan Iftikhar Ahmed Jonathan Trott Kamindu Mendis Kenneth Waiswa Keshav Maharaj Kipling Doriga Logan van Beek Michael Levitt Nuwan Thushara Robinson Obuya Ryan Rickelton Safyaan Sharif Saqib Zulfiqar Tabraiz Shamsi Tristan Stubbs Wesley Barresi Andrew McDonald Assadollah Vala Henry Ssenyondo Johnson Charles Kane Williamson Lalit Rajbanshi Lockie Ferguson Mohammad Nadeem Mohammad Rizwan Nicholas Pooran Pathum Nissanka Pierre de Bruyn Pratik Athavale Quinton de Kock Rachin Ravindra Reeza Hendricks Riazat Ali Shah Shayan Jahangir Shimron Hetmyer Teja Nidamanuru Zeeshan Maqsood Brandon McMullen Charith Asalanka Chris Silverwood Dunith Wellalage Heinrich Klaasen Kabua Vagi Morea Mitchell Santner Noshtush Kenjige Ottniel Baartman Romario Shepherd Kamal Singh Airee Kashyap Prajapati Michael Bracewell Paul van Meekeren Richie Berrington Wanindu Hasaranga Dilshan Madushanka Maheesh Theekshana Pubudu Dassanayake Dhananjaya De Silva Dushmantha Chameera Matheesha Pathirana Shaheen Shah Afridi Sherfane Rutherford Sybrand Engelbrecht Dipendra Singh Airee Saurabh Nethralvakar Mohammad Abbas Afridi Shadley Van Schalkwyk Chandika Hathurusingha Sadeera Samarawickrama ⁠⁠Tim Pringle Cricket
Follow @SportsMole for the latest breaking news stories, and follow @sm_headlines to get every headline from Sports Mole
Recommended Next on SM
Top 100 sporting moments of 2023: 20-11
Dark horses fight back: Ukraine beat Slovakia in Euro 2024 thriller
Barcelona's Fermin Lopez expresses "clear wish" amid Man United rumours

Page options

Premier League Table
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
CManchester CityMan City38287396346291
2Arsenal38285591296289
3Liverpool382410486414582
4Aston Villa382081076611568
5Tottenham HotspurSpurs382061274611366
6Chelsea381891177631463
7Newcastle UnitedNewcastle381861485622360
8Manchester UnitedMan Utd38186145758-160
9West Ham UnitedWest Ham381410146074-1452
10Crystal Palace381310155758-149
11Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton381212145562-748
12Bournemouth38139165467-1348
13Fulham38138175561-647
14Wolverhampton WanderersWolves38137185065-1546
15Everton38139164051-1140
16Brentford38109195665-939
17Nottingham ForestNott'm Forest3899204967-1832
RLuton TownLuton3868245285-3326
RBurnley3859244178-3724
RSheffield UnitedSheff Utd38372835104-6916
Scroll for more - Tap for full version


Sports Mole provides in-depth previews and predictions for every match from the biggest leagues and competitions in world football.
AL
Sign up for our FREE daily preview newsletter direct to your inbox!

Loading ...

Failed to load data.

history www

Preview: Slovakia vs. Ukraine - prediction, team news, lineups

1

PS

Arsenal revive interest in £100m man as 'player-plus-cash' option emerges

2

AR

Transfer rumours: Villa offered Barrenechea, Chelsea exit, Everton want Ndiaye

NEW

3

TR

Arsenal, PSG to rival Liverpool for former Arne Slot defender?

4

AP

Preview: Netherlands vs. France - prediction, team news, lineups

5

PN

Chelsea switch striker target again? Blues 'ask' about Barcelona teenager

6

CS

Branthwaite alternative emerges as Man United 'mull over' centre-back deal

7

BA

Will Kylian Mbappe play today? Can he wear his mask?

8

WK

Preview: Poland vs. Austria - prediction, team news, lineups

9

PP

Transfer news and rumours: Spurs Gallagher fear, Saudi want Kudus, Ajax want Rosario

10

TN


. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .