MX23RW : Sunday, July 22 16:39:04

Sports Mole Stats Centre

Gold Coast 2018 Medals Table

CountryGoldGSilverSBronzeBTotalT
1 Australia805959198
2 England444546135
3 India26192065
4 Canada15402782
5 New Zealand15161546
6 South Africa13111337
7 Wales10121436
8 Scotland9132244
9 Nigeria99624
10 Cyprus81514
11 Jamaica791127
12 Malaysia751224
13 Singapore5229
14 Kenya47617
15 Uganda3126
16 Botswana3115
17 Samoa2305
18 Trinidad and Tobago2103
19 Namibia2002
20 Northern Ireland17412
21 Bahamas1304
22 Papua New Guinea1203
23 Fiji1124
24 Pakistan1045
25 Grenada1012
26 Bermuda1001
26 Guyana1001
26 Saint Lucia1001
26 Virgin Islands (British)1001
30 Bangladesh0202
31 Sri Lanka0156
32 Cameroon0123
33 Dominica0112
34 Isle of Man0101
34 Mauritius0101
34 Nauru0101
37 Malta0022
37 Vanuatu0022
39 Cook Islands0011
39 Ghana0011
39 Norfolk Island0011
39 Seychelles0011
39 Solomon Islands0011

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!

Loading ...

Failed to load data.

Loading ...

Failed to load data.

Select and display your favourite team's news and scores in this panel

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!

Loading ...

Failed to load data.

Loading ...

Failed to load data.

Loading ...

Failed to load data.

Select and display your favourite team's news and scores in this panel
X

We value your privacy

A part of our GDPR compliance we need to ask for your consent. We and our partners use technology such as cookies on Sports Mole to personalise content and ads, provide social media features, and analyse our traffic. Click below to consent to the use of this technology on Sports Mole.