MX23RW : Saturday, October 24 08:13:47
S
SEARCH
M
SW

Stats Centre Menu

Championship Table

HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGDPTSPT
1Reading 6300402104151081716
2Bristol City 62014221063411105513
3Bournemouth 6210421205333095412
4SwanseaSwansea 6111332104132174311
5Millwall 6120312014332174311
6Brentford 62017411133312107310
7Watford 5200411111131152310
8NorwichNorwich 6111332013231265110
9HuddersfieldHuddersfield 6201211113531256-110
10Middlesbrough 512032110212305329
11StokeStoke 602135210302316519
12LutonLuton 6201431021330356-19
13CardiffCardiff 601225210302225508
14BlackburnBlackburn 6111511027621312757
15PrestonPreston 600303210842138717
16QPRQPR 6111330213413267-16
17RotherhamRotherham 6012241203213256-16
18BirminghamBirmingham 6111220211213234-16
19CoventryCoventry 61115601214123610-45
20Nott'm ForestNott'm Forest 7022361021312449-55
21DerbyDerby 70030711234115311-84
22Barnsley 6021230123603359-43
23WycombeWycombe 60031500308006113-120
24Sheff WedsSheff Weds [a]60212320132222550-4
  1. [a] Sheffield Wednesday deducted 12 points due to breaching the League’s Profitability and Sustainability Rules.

Home Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Reading33004049
2Bournemouth32104227
3Brentford32017436
4Watford22004136
5Bristol City32014226
6Huddersfield32012116
7Luton32014316
8Millwall31203125
9Middlesbrough31203215
10Blackburn31115144
11Swansea31113304
12Norwich31113304
13QPR31113304
14Birmingham31112204
15Coventry311156-14
16Barnsley302123-12
17Stoke302135-22
18Nott'm Forest402236-32
19Rotherham301224-21
20Cardiff301225-31
21Preston300303-30
22Wycombe300315-40
23Derby300307-70
24Sheff Weds302123-1-10

Away Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Preston32108447
2Bristol City32106337
3Reading32104137
4Swansea32104137
5Stoke32103037
6Cardiff32103037
7Millwall32014316
8Norwich32013216
9Bournemouth31205325
10Rotherham31203215
11Middlesbrough21102114
12Brentford31113304
13Watford31111104
14Derby411234-14
15Huddersfield311135-24
16Blackburn31027613
17Luton310213-23
18Nott'm Forest310213-23
19QPR302134-12
20Birmingham302112-12
21Coventry301214-31
22Barnsley301236-31
23Wycombe300308-80
24Sheff Weds3201321-6

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
UC
Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
UC
Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!

Loading ...

Failed to load data.

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
X

We value your privacy

A part of our GDPR compliance we need to ask for your consent. We and our partners use technology such as cookies on Sports Mole to personalise content and ads, provide social media features, and analyse our traffic. Click below to consent to the use of this technology on Sports Mole.