MX23RW : Monday, July 15 15:47:06
SM
Rosenborg vs. Man United: 12 mins
Upcoming predictions and previews

Major League Soccer 2024 Overview

Eastern Conference

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1FC CincinnatiCincinnati23153543291448
2Inter MiamiInter Miami23145451371447
3Columbus Crew21126345192642
4New York Red BullsNY Red Bulls2391043728937
5New York City FCNY City2311393327636
6Charlotte FCCharlotte FC2310582724335
7Orlando City238693537-230
8Toronto2483133244-1227
9Nashville SCNashville236892633-726
10CF MontrealMontreal236893246-1426
11Atlanta UnitedAtlanta2366113133-224
12DC United2458113248-1623
13Chicago Fire2357112840-1222
14New England RevolutionNew England2171132141-2022
15Philadelphia UnionPhiladelphia2349103741-421

Western Conference

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Real Salt LakeSalt Lake23127448301843
2Los Angeles FCLos Angeles22134544291543
3Los Angeles GalaxyLA Galaxy24127544321243
4Colorado RapidsColorado2411584538738
5Portland TimbersPortland2410684839936
6Vancouver WhitecapsVancouver2210573830835
7Seattle SoundersSeattle239773226634
8Houston DynamoHouston228773027331
9Minnesota UnitedMinnesota Utd238693638-230
10Austin FCAustin238692532-730
11Dallas2375113437-326
12Sporting Kansas CityKansas2465133949-1023
13St Louis City2341093143-1222
14San Jose EarthquakesEarthquakes2342173158-2714

League Table

HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGDPTSPT
Western Conference
1Los AngelesLos Angeles 2292130134241416134544291543
2Salt LakeSalt Lake 2381228124622018127448301843
3LA GalaxyLA Galaxy 2473125165441916127544321243
4ColoradoColorado 247322515426202311584538738
5PortlandPortland 247323018336182110684839936
6VancouverVancouver 224231714634211610573830835
7SeattleSeattle 2355117842615189773226634
8HoustonHouston 22452131042517178773027331
9Minnesota UtdMinnesota Utd 23443161442620248693638-230
10AustinAustin 2363320172365158692532-730
11Dallas 237232316038112175113437-326
12KansasKansas 244352525228142465133949-1023
13St Louis City 234541416055172741093143-1222
14EarthquakesEarthquakes 233181324119183442173158-2714
 
Eastern Conference
1CincinnatiCincinnati 2362420159112314153543291448
2Inter MiamiInter Miami 2363228168222321145451371447
3Columbus Crew 216312066322513126345192642
4NY Red BullsNY Red Bulls 23640207364172191043728937
5NY CityNY City 23813251432681311393327636
6Charlotte FCCharlotte FC 236421410416131410582724335
7Orlando City 23335161453419238693537-230
8Toronto 24606232123792383133244-1227
9NashvilleNashville 2345318142368196892633-726
10MontrealMontreal 23452191623713306893246-1426
11AtlantaAtlanta 234252117246101666113133-224
12DC United 244362026155122258113248-1623
13New EnglandNew England 21417122330691871132141-2022
14Chicago Fire 234351520146132057112840-1222
15PhiladelphiaPhiladelphia 231461318354242349103741-421

Home Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Los Angeles1292130131729
2Salt Lake1181228121625
3NY City1281325141125
4Portland1273230181224
5Colorado1273225151024
6LA Galaxy117312516924
7Dallas127232316723
8NY Red Bulls106402071322
9Charlotte FC126421410422
10Columbus Crew106312061421
11Inter Miami1163228161221
12Austin126332017321
13Seattle11551178920
14Cincinnati126242015520
15Toronto126062321218
16Nashville124531814417
17Montreal114521916317
18Houston114521310317
19St Louis City134541416-217
20Minnesota Utd114431614216
21Kansas124352525015
22Chicago Fire124351520-515
23DC United134362026-615
24Atlanta114252117414
25Vancouver94231714314
26New England124171223-1113
27Orlando City113351614212
28Earthquakes123181324-1110
29Philadelphia111461318-57

Away Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Cincinnati119112314928
2Inter Miami128222321226
3Columbus Crew1163225131221
4Vancouver136342116521
5LA Galaxy135441916319
6Salt Lake124622018218
7Orlando City125341923-418
8NY Red Bulls133641721-415
9Philadelphia123542423114
10Houston114251717014
11Los Angeles104241416-214
12Colorado124262023-314
13Seattle124261518-314
14Minnesota Utd124262024-414
15Charlotte FC114161314-113
16Portland123361821-312
17NY City11326813-511
18Atlanta122461016-610
19New England9306918-99
20Austin11236515-109
21Nashville11236819-119
22Toronto12237923-149
23Montreal122371330-179
24Kansas122281424-108
25DC United111551222-108
26Chicago Fire111461320-77
27St Louis City100551727-105
28Earthquakes111191834-164
29Dallas110381121-103

Best Defence

TeamGoals againstAvg per gameClean Sheets
1Columbus Crew190.908
2Charlotte FC241.049
3Seattle261.137
4NY City271.175
5Houston271.234
6NY Red Bulls281.227
7Cincinnati291.266
8Los Angeles291.328
9Salt Lake301.306
10Vancouver301.364
11LA Galaxy321.336
12Austin321.396
13Atlanta331.434
14Nashville331.436
15Dallas371.615
16Inter Miami371.614
17Orlando City371.615
18Colorado381.585
19Minnesota Utd381.652
20Portland391.634
21Chicago Fire401.743
22Philadelphia411.785
23New England411.953
24St Louis City431.876
25Toronto441.836
26Montreal462.005
27DC United482.002
28Kansas492.042
29Earthquakes582.521

Best Attack

TeamGoals scoredAvg per gameTop scorer
1Inter Miami512.22Messi
2Portland482.00Evander
3Salt Lake482.09Arango
4Colorado451.88Navarro
5Columbus Crew452.14Camilo Hernandez
6Los Angeles442.00Bouanga
7LA Galaxy441.83Joveljic
8Cincinnati431.87Acosta
9Kansas391.63Agade
10Vancouver381.73White
11NY Red Bulls371.61Morgan
12Philadelphia371.61Gazdag
13Minnesota Utd361.57Oluwaseyi
14Orlando City351.52Torres
15Dallas341.48Musa
16NY City331.43Martinez
17Montreal321.39Sunusi
18DC United321.33Benteke
19Seattle321.39Morris
20Toronto321.33Bernardeschi
21Atlanta311.35Almada
22Earthquakes311.35Pellegrino
23St Louis City311.35Klauss
24Houston301.36Ibrahim
25Chicago Fire281.22Cuypers
26Charlotte FC271.17Agyemang
27Nashville261.13Surridge
28Austin251.09Driussi
29New England211.00Vrioni


Sports Mole provides in-depth previews and predictions for every match from the biggest leagues and competitions in world football.
AL
Sign up for our FREE daily preview newsletter direct to your inbox!

Loading ...

Failed to load data.



. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .