MX23RW : Sunday, June 23 11:09:37
SM
Scotland vs. Hungary: 7 hrs 50 mins
Upcoming predictions and previews

Uruguayan Primera Division 2024 Overview

League Table

HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGDPTSPT
Group 1
1DefensorDefensor 301011200302104137
2FenixFenix 310031101432017436
3PenarolPenarol 301011101221113304
4RacingRacing 310122010111113304
5ProgresoProgreso 3101120101111123-14
6WanderersWanderers 210020001131013303
7River PlateRiver Plate 2010110010101112-11
8MaldonadoMaldonado 3002150101101226-41
Group 2
1Miramar Misiones 210010100102002026
2DanubioDanubio 310020020221204225
3Cerro Largo 201022100201104224
4CerroCerro 311030001011113124
5NacionalNacional 2100210010310124-23
6Boston RiverBoston River 2001020101101113-21
7RamplaRampla 2010110010201113-21
8LiverpoolLiverpool 2001010011200213-20
 
Apertura
1PenarolPenarol 1561014171017613203172441
2NacionalNacional 15611189430137104131161534
3DefensorDefensor 1552119932212884331171428
4Boston RiverBoston River 1523210106021178342117427
5ProgresoProgreso 15502151223310137352525024
6Cerro Largo 152125442411126361616021
7RacingRacing 1513491141213115462222019
8LiverpoolLiverpool 1524412162211084652224-218
9WanderersWanderers 15313772248135371520-518
10CerroCerro 153321391246164561925-617
11MaldonadoMaldonado 15206710232794381419-515
12RamplaRampla 152235821510194381527-1215
13River PlateRiver Plate 1532315140345113572025-514
14DanubioDanubio 15042473159123571319-614
15FenixFenix 15116512232653481117-613
16Miramar Misiones 1513412151246132581828-1011

Home Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Nacional971120101022
2Penarol86201521320
3Progreso86021612418
4Cerro9432169715
5Defensor84311510515
6Wanderers841397213
7River Plate93331615112
8Liverpool112451217-510
9Racing92341112-19
10Boston River82331012-29
11Miramar Misiones92341315-29
12Rampla823369-39
13Cerro Largo62227618
14Danubio714267-17
15Fenix9216813-57
16Maldonado9207712-56

Away Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Penarol108111981125
2Boston River9612128419
3Defensor9522158717
4Cerro Largo115241312117
5Nacional84311310315
6Racing84221412214
7Fenix9333108212
8Danubio113351114-312
9Maldonado8242810-210
10Progreso92431114-310
11Liverpool6222111018
12Miramar Misiones8224713-68
13Wanderers9225916-78
14Rampla92161021-117
15Cerro7124612-65
16River Plate8035512-73

Best Defence

TeamGoals againstAvg per gameClean Sheets
1Penarol100.5610
2Cerro Largo181.066
3Defensor181.065
4Boston River201.184
5Nacional201.186
6Danubio211.173
7Fenix211.175
8Cerro211.246
9Wanderers231.355
10Maldonado251.394
11Racing251.395
12Liverpool271.590
13River Plate271.593
14Progreso281.563
15Miramar Misiones281.654
16Rampla301.762

Best Attack

TeamGoals scoredAvg per gameTop scorer
1Penarol341.89Fernandez
2Nacional331.94Carneiro
3Defensor301.76Rivero
4Progreso271.50Lopez
5Racing251.39Nandin
6Liverpool231.35Machado
7Boston River221.29Gomez
8Cerro221.29Gonzalez
9River Plate211.24Lavega
10Cerro Largo201.18Silveira
11Miramar Misiones201.18Machado
12Fenix181.00Dudu
13Wanderers181.06Freitas
14Danubio170.94Fernandez
15Maldonado160.89Ruben
16Rampla160.94Royon

Top Scorers

Player
Goals
1
© df11
Franco Lopez
10
2
© df11
9
3
© df11
Hugo Silveira
8
5
© df11
Emiliano Gomez
7
5
© df11
Leonardo Sequeira
7
8
© df11
Alex Silva
6


Sports Mole provides in-depth previews and predictions for every match from the biggest leagues and competitions in world football.
AL
Sign up for our FREE daily preview newsletter direct to your inbox!

Loading ...

Failed to load data.



. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .