MX23RW : Friday, April 12 18:26:15
SM
Plymouth vs. Leicester: 33 mins
Upcoming predictions and previews

National League North 2019-20 Overview

League Table

HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGDPTSPT
1York City 34953241510432813199652282466
CKing's LynnKing's Lynn 32113334178432922197663392464
3Brackley Town 3488133984528161612661253660
4BostonBoston 32103223117462321177846321458
5AltrinchamAltrincham 33114143165571924169862402257
6SpennymoorSpennymoor 341233452137618241510963451855
7ChesterChester 32103336165652222159858382054
8Gateshead 311034291547318161410747311652
9Guiseley 33737262075426211481152411150
10Farsley CelticFarsley Celtic 3474626227282423146145045548
11Darlington 3393525195381831146134350-748
12SouthportSouthport 3273624215471620127134041-143
13TelfordTelford 3464730295572127119145156-542
14AlfretonAlfreton 32736312451101731124164855-740
15HerefordHereford 354103202052111936912143956-1739
16KidderminsterKidderminster 3334918247462119108153943-438
17LeamingtonLeamington 3266419133211203898153951-1235
18Curzon AshtonCurzon Ashton 3363720172781425810153442-834
19Gloucester CityGloucester City 3063521183310183996153957-1833
20KetteringKettering 3146519213581725711133646-1032
21Blyth Spartans 33331016373212164165223278-4623
22Bradford Park AvBradford Park Av 33321215372311104355232580-5520

Home Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Brackley Town32106247
2Guiseley22006066
3Kettering31203215
4Curzon Ashton21106154
5Spennymoor21107344
6Farsley Celtic21014313
7Telford21014313
8Altrincham21015413
9Gloucester City11002113
10Bradford Park Av210123-13
11Kidderminster10102201
12Boston10101101
13Leamington10100001
14Gateshead201112-11
15Hereford201124-21
16Darlington201135-21
17York City201125-31
18Chester00000000
19Blyth Spartans100112-10
20Southport100112-10
21King's Lynn200202-20
22Alfreton200237-40

Away Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Hereford42116607
2York City22006246
3Brackley Town21105324
4Curzon Ashton21103124
5Gloucester City21103214
6King's Lynn311124-24
7Altrincham11002023
8Farsley Celtic21015413
9Guiseley11001013
10Kidderminster11002113
11Darlington210134-13
12Bradford Park Av210115-43
13Boston20201102
14Southport10100001
15Telford201145-11
16Chester201123-11
17Spennymoor201136-31
18Leamington201125-31
19Gateshead00000000
20Alfreton100101-10
21Kettering100113-20
22Blyth Spartans100125-30

Best Defence

TeamGoals againstAvg per gameClean Sheets
1Guiseley00.003
2Curzon Ashton20.502
3Boston20.671
4Gateshead21.001
5Southport21.001
6Gloucester City31.000
7Chester31.500
8Kidderminster31.500
9Altrincham41.331
10Brackley Town51.002
11Kettering51.251
12Leamington51.671
13King's Lynn61.201
14Farsley Celtic71.750
15York City71.750
16Blyth Spartans73.500
17Telford82.000
18Bradford Park Av82.001
19Alfreton82.670
20Darlington92.250
21Spennymoor92.251
22Hereford101.671

Best Attack

TeamGoals scoredAvg per gameTop scorer
1Brackley Town112.20Lowe
2Spennymoor102.50Taylor
3Curzon Ashton92.25Miller
4Farsley Celtic92.25Syers
5Telford82.00Dinanga
6Hereford81.33Owen-Evans
7York City82.00Burrow
8Altrincham72.33Durrell
9Guiseley72.33Spencer
10Darlington61.50Campbell
11Gloucester City51.67Mensah
12Kettering41.00Carta
13Kidderminster42.00Chambers
14Alfreton31.00Clarke
15Blyth Spartans31.50Mullen
16Bradford Park Av30.75Clare
17Boston20.67Thewlis
18Chester21.00Waring
19King's Lynn20.40Power
20Leamington20.67Anderson
21Gateshead10.50O'Donnell
22Southport10.50Morgan

Top Scorers

Player
Goals
2
© df11
4
3
© df11
Tyler Hornby-Forbes
3
3
© df11
3
3
© df11
Tom Owen-Evans
3
3
© df11
3
9
© df11
2


Sports Mole provides in-depth previews and predictions for every match from the biggest leagues and competitions in world football.
AL
Sign up for our FREE daily preview newsletter direct to your inbox!

Loading ...

Failed to load data.



. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .